Winners  June 2018

Best in Screenplay, Short Script

  • Sound of the Somme, Writer  Alexander Menu, Thomas Besançon, United States


Best in Short

 

  • Shinrin-Yoku (forest bathing), Director  Mark Knight, United States

  • Violin, Director Konstantin Fam, Russian Federation

  • AFTER THE FUTURE, Director  Shai Tubali, Germany

  • The Departure,  Director  Milan Bath, Germany

 


Best  in Photography Contest

 

  • A Portrait of India  by Emily Garthwaite,  India

 

Best Actors

 

  • Drawing Home, Director Markus Rupprecht, United States

 

Best in Film in Russian

 

  • For What?... Director Lika Lipskaya, Russian Federation


Best First-time Filmmaker

 

  • Beyond the summit, Director  Yana Polyarush, Tamara Tsotsoriya, Konstantin Kutuev, Russian Federation


Best Experimental

 

  • L'Enfer, Director Rachel Yedid, France


Best in Student and movie – debut

 

  • Here After, Director Jonah Mazer, United States

 

Best  about the History of Mankind

  • The One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything, Director  The Church of Almighty God, Republic of Korea

 

Best in Documentary

​​

  • The Third Reich Social Network, Director Michael Rozenshtein, Israel

  • Murder on the Reef, Director Allen Dobrovolsky, Australia

 

Best  For Children and Family

 

  • Bullies, Director Daniel Bydlowski, United States, U S A

  • Labelled, Director Violetta Moshkova, Russian Federation


Best Music Video 

 

  • I Believe, Director Bristol Studios, Writer Kayla Silverman, United States


Best Video Art

 

  • This girle, Director hagit kastel nachsholi, United States

Best  Music / Songs / Songwriting Contest

 

  • Eagle's flight, Composer  Andrea Montalbano, Italy

  • Black Easter Resurrection - Main Theme, Author Jim Carroll, Chris George, United States


Best Animation

  • The  Kitten From Lizyukov Street, Director Aleksey Zamyslov, Russian Federation

  • A THOUSAND KISSES, Director  Richard  Goldgewicht, United States

 

Best  Junior Director

 

  • Let It Light! Director  Alisa  Nikitina, Russian Federation


Best Trailer

 

  • The Astronot Trailer by Amanda Alexandrakis, Canada 

  • To Garbo and Lenin, Director  Jessica Laurén, Sweden

 

Best  Web / New Media

  • The strategy of water, Director  Fabio Pellegrinelli, Switzerland

 

Official Selection 2018

Animation

  • The  Kitten From Lizyukov Street, Director Aleksey Zamyslov, Russian Federation

  • A THOUSAND KISSES, Director  Richard Goldgewicht, United States

  • To Garbo and Lenin, Director  Jessica Laurén, Sweden

  • David And Goliath, Director C. A. MacFinn, United States   

  • Let It Light! Director  Alisa Nikitina, Russian Federation

Short

  • Violin, Director Konstantin Fam, Russian Federation

  • Shinrin-Yoku (forest bathing), Director  Mark Knight, United States

  • AFTER THE FUTURE, Director  Shai Tubali, Germany

  • DAS LEBEN IN MIR - THE LIFE INSIDE, Director  Konstantin Egerndorfer, Germany

  • Malka, Director Stefan Freedman + Lois Cordelia, United Kingdom

  • Skinhead, Director  Naima Chebahi, France

  • The Denodnaba Prologue, Director Brett Leigh, U S A   

  • HENNINGSSON! Director Lina Engborg, Sweden

  • A Tear In My Heart, Director Fella Cederbaum, U S A  

  • Second Chance (eng), Director Claudio Colombo, Italy

  • The Golden Apple, Director Terence Digan,  U S A 

  • Agelasta, Director Sara Gracia Jimenez,  Spain

 

Student and movie - debut

  • Moore Marsh, More Life,  Director Florian Reittner, Austria

 

Documentary

  • The Third Reich Social Network, Director Michael Rozenshtein, Israel

  • Lviv - Israel 2018, Director  Sashko Balabai, Sergiy Talochko, Ukraine

  • rising to jerusalem, Director  Vladimir Chislensky, Israel

  • The One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything(English Subtitles), Director  The Church of Almighty God, Republic of Korea

 

Screenplay / Short Script

  • Sound of the Somme, Writer  Alexander Menu, Thomas Besançon, United States

  • Hollow Earth Quest, Writer  Kathy Krantz Stewart, United States

  • WHITE CORVETTE, Writer  Robert Cole, United States

  • God Is Not Purple (Or how I survived puberty and four days on a raft on the Mississippi River), Writer  Matt Pacini, United States

 

Music / Songs / Songwriting Contest

  • Horizon I, Composer  Andrea Montalbano

  • I Believe, Writer Kayla Silverman, United States

  • YES But NO, Director ALEKSANDRAS BROKAS, Lithuania

  • The Astronot Soundtrack (Walk With Me), Writer Pennan Brae, Canada

  • The Emoji Song, Director Adam Volerich, United States

  • Black Easter Resurrection - Main Theme, Author Jim Carroll, Chris George, United States

 

Photography Contest

  • A Portrait of India by Emily Garthwaite , United Kingdom

  • Il Solenne Ingresso (Poster) by Robin Yong

 

Trailer

  • TCHAIKOVSKY IN LOVE - Trailer, Director Ian Woodward, United Kingdom

  • "The Assassin's Apprentice" Official Trailer, Director Russ Emanuel, United States

  • To Garbo and Lenin, Director  Jessica Laurén, Sweden

  •  The One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything(Trailer), Director  The Church of Almighty God, Republic of Korea

  • The flying of Leaves ( IL VOLO DELLE FOGLIE), Director FABIO TERIACA, Italy

  • The Astronot Trailer by Amanda Alexandrakis, Canada 

 

Film in Russian

  • Elbrusgrad, Director Vladimir Vorokov, Russian Federation

 

Feature

  • The Portrait, Director Christophe Leclaire, France

 

Only $5 USD Out of competition

  • WEDNESDAY MORNING , Director  Mario Garza, United States

  • DIGGIN' THE GARDEN, Director  Silke Abendschein, Germany

 

Experimental

  • ​Cannot Predict Now, Director  Kimberly Burleigh, United States

 

Web / New Media

  • The strategy of water, Director  Fabio Pellegrinelli, Switzerland

 

Silent Films

  • Neither peace nor quietness, Director  Michał Dawidowicz, Zbigniew Bodzek, Poland

 

Music Video / Video Art

  • This girle, Director hagit kastel nachsholi, United States

  • Rakevet (Train), Director  Sari Eran Herskovitz, Israel

  • The Letting Go - Music Video, Director  Tyler McElrath, United States

  • To high to fly, Director  Hagit Kastel Nachsholi, United Kingdom

  • I Believe, Director Bristol Studios, Writer Kayla Silverman, United States

  • Brutes are afraid of silence, Director  Etienne Boulanger, Canada

  • SНNDROMO, Director JOSE RAMON DA CRUZ, Spain

  • Nena & Dave Stewart: "Be my Rebel", Director  Virgil Widrich, Germany

  • Two Thousand Years of Longing, Director  The Church of Almighty God, United States

  • "Where Is My Home" , Director  The Church of Almighty God, Taiwan

  • The formula hase been deleted, Director  Hagit Kastel Nachsholi

 

Video travel

  • Namibia (english version), Director Matthieu Vinel, France

 

For Children and Family

  • A Drawing, Director Brad Condie, United States

  • Bullies, Director Daniel Bydlowski, United States, U S A

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now